Korolevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Королевский,Korolevskij

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 53.1759 Longitude 81.4565 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 81° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 657
Mid-range map of Korolevskiy Large range map of Korolevskiy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leninskiy (4.5 nm)
Cheremshanka (8.8 nm)
Novorossiyskiy (2.1 nm)
Tyumentsevo (8.9 nm)
Kirzavod (9.7 nm)
Svobodnyy (9.0 nm)
Novotyumentsevskiy (10.5 nm)
Zavodskoy (10.3 nm)
Novo-Georgiyevskiy (15.0 nm)
Latkinskiy (2.2 nm)
Karpovskiy (6.0 nm)
Gramotina (6.9 nm)
Trubachevo (7.3 nm)
Pokrovskiy (9.3 nm)
Voznesenskiy (9.6 nm)
Nizhniye Klyuchi (10.4 nm)
Vylkovo (5.8 nm)
Grishinskoye (10.2 nm)
Yermachikha (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35254 Small Kamen-na-Obi Airfield Kamen-na-Obi 38 nm N 343
UNBM Small Volchikha Airport Volchikha 80 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Tyumentsevsky District
20.9 nm N Samarsky (rural locality)
13.7 nm E Beryozovka, Russia
14.8 nm E Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:01:50 2015