Semenovod, Russia Page

Other names: Semënovod

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.5483 Longitude 85.4185 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 85° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2001

Weather Charts


Semenovod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semenovod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semenovod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malougrenevo (2.9 nm)
Borovoy (4.2 nm)
Amurskiy (5.8 nm)
Pervomayskoye (6.6 nm)
Yagodnyy (7.4 nm)
Lesnoye (7.6 nm)
Vostochnyy (5.9 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (8.0 nm)
Berezovaya Gorka (10.3 nm)
Sukhaya Chemrovka (10.7 nm)
Zaozernyy (2.5 nm)
Maloyeniseyskoye (3.4 nm)
Yeniseyskoye (4.2 nm)
Svetloozerskoye (4.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Svetloozerskiy (4.9 nm)
Verkh-Katunskoye (5.9 nm)
Sosnovka (6.9 nm)
Chuyskiy (6.9 nm)
Shul'ginka (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 5 nm S 215 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 38 nm S 156 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 67 nm W 309
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 83 nm N 318
UNWW NOZ Medium Spichenkovo Airport Novokuznetsk 92 nm N 34 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Kosmos Airlines, KrasAvia, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Zaozerny (inhabited locality)
5.5 nm SW Biysk Airport
4.3 nm NW Borovoy (inhabited locality)
7.3 nm S Sosnovka
8.1 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
8.1 nm W 30107 KM
8.2 nm W Altai State Humanities Pedagogical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:36:23 2016