Berezovaya Gorka, Russia Page

Other names: Berëzovaya Gorka

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.7183 Longitude 85.4611 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 52° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 85° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 388

Weather Charts


Berezovaya Gorka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovaya Gorka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berezovaya Gorka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhaya Chemrovka (2.6 nm)
Sverchkovo (5.2 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (6.2 nm)
Yagodnyy (8.5 nm)
Lozhkino (7.1 nm)
Marushka (9.6 nm)
Druzhba (11.0 nm)
Voyevodskoye (6.7 nm)
Stepnoy (6.7 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (2.5 nm)
Vostochnyy (6.2 nm)
Yeniseyskoye (8.6 nm)
Maloyeniseyskoye (9.1 nm)
Semenovod (10.3 nm)
Zaozernyy (11.1 nm)
Stan-Bekhtemir (9.0 nm)
Malougrenevo (10.7 nm)
Svetloozerskoye (11.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Svetloozerskiy (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 14 nm S 197 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 47 nm S 163 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 63 nm W 301
UNWW NOZ Medium Spichenkovo Airport Novokuznetsk 82 nm N 37 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Kosmos Airlines, KrasAvia, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 77 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Zaozerny (inhabited locality)
9.7 nm SW Borovoy (inhabited locality)
15.6 nm S Biysk Airport
17.6 nm S Sosnovka
14.0 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.0 nm SW 30107 KM
14.6 nm SW Altai State Humanities Pedagogical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:31:25 2016