Krasnyy Oktyabr', Russia Page

Other names: Krasnyy Oktyabr’

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.6906 Longitude 85.2978 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 85° 17' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 367

Weather Charts


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Oktyabr' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staraya Chemrovka (4.6 nm)
Lugovskoye (6.3 nm)
Novyy Byt (6.5 nm)
Sverchkovo (5.8 nm) Sukhaya Chemrovka (4.0 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (4.9 nm)
Berezovaya Gorka (6.2 nm)
Yagodnyy (3.4 nm)
Vostochnyy (3.8 nm)
Pervomayskoye (5.7 nm)
Borovoy (7.0 nm)
Studencheskiy (6.0 nm)
Prigorodnyy (7.3 nm)
Malougrenevo (8.2 nm)
Vostochnyy (8.3 nm)
Zarya (7.2 nm)
Biysk (9.8 nm)
Nagornyy (9.2 nm)
Semenovod (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 12 nm S 173 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 47 nm S 155 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 59 nm W 305
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 74 nm N 316
UNWW NOZ Medium Spichenkovo Airport Novokuznetsk 87 nm N 39 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Kosmos Airlines, KrasAvia, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
9.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.3 nm SW 30107 KM
9.9 nm S Altai State Humanities Pedagogical University
11.5 nm SW Biysky District
13.6 nm S Biysk Airport
11.6 nm SE Zaozerny (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:41 2016