Shul'ginka, Russia Page

Other names: Shul’ginka

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.4364 Longitude 85.3107 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 85° 18' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12307

Weather Charts


Shul'ginka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shul'ginka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shul'ginka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarechnyy (2.0 nm)
Lesnoye (2.8 nm)
Ust'-Katun' (5.5 nm)
Krasnyy Mayak (7.0 nm)
Amurskiy (2.6 nm)
Pitomnik (4.9 nm)
Malougrenevo (7.3 nm)
Borovoy (8.3 nm)
Biysk (7.1 nm)
Prigorodnyy (8.6 nm)
Semenovod (7.8 nm)
Vostochnyy (8.2 nm)
Pervomayskoye (9.9 nm)
Nagornyy (8.6 nm)
Sosnovka (1.7 nm)
Verkh-Katunskoye (4.5 nm)
Chuyskiy (6.5 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (4.8 nm)
Leninskoye (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 2 nm N 22 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 34 nm S 145 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 69 nm N 315
FR42159 Heli Sibirskiy Heliport Sibirskiy 86 nm N 323
UNWW NOZ Medium Spichenkovo Airport Novokuznetsk 99 nm N 33 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Kosmos Airlines, KrasAvia, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Sosnovka
2.3 nm NE Biysk Airport
8.8 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
7.3 nm NW Altai State Humanities Pedagogical University
7.9 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
7.9 nm NW 30107 KM
7.1 nm NW Biysky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:31:09 2016