Getulio, Philippines Page

Other names: Gelulio

World:Philippines:Guimaras
Latitude 10.7470 Longitude 122.6660 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 122° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2063

Weather Charts


Getulio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getulio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getulio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duldul (0.8 nm)
Quinobcoban (1.0 nm)
Taminla (1.3 nm)
Gatuslao (0.6 nm)
Talauguis (2.4 nm)
Parasoan (3.2 nm)
Tubigan (3.3 nm)
Patahan (3.3 nm)
Tagob (0.4 nm)
San Miguel (0.9 nm)
Navalas (1.3 nm)
Calumingan (2.0 nm)
Bacjao (2.2 nm)
Lasong (2.9 nm)
Tacay (1.1 nm)
San Pedro (1.2 nm)
Banban (2.5 nm)
Canilayan (2.7 nm)
Supang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 3 nm S 177
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 7 nm W 254 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 16 nm E 111 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVS EUQ Medium ANTIQUE San Jose 43 nm W 271 Fil-Asian Airways
FR47534 Small Kabankalan City Domestic Airport 45 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Siete Pecados
3.1 nm S Guimaras Airstrip
3.2 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
3.2 nm S Guimaras
4.6 nm W Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
5.1 nm NW Iloilo
6.3 nm SW List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:48 2016