Parasoan, Philippines Page

Other names: Panoson,Panosoon

World:Philippines:Iloilo
Latitude 10.7858 Longitude 122.6292 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 122° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68494

Weather Charts


Parasoan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parasoan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parasoan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gua-an (0.8 nm)
Cagamutan Norte (1.9 nm)
Guintas (2.1 nm)
Libongcogon (2.1 nm)
Leganes (2.4 nm)
Buncal (0.9 nm)
Pangpang (1.1 nm)
Lipongogen (1.9 nm)
Compayan (1.9 nm)
Cayos (2.1 nm)
Zarraga (2.4 nm)
Zarraga Ilaya (2.5 nm)
Zarraga Ilaud (2.5 nm)
Tubigan (1.5 nm)
Patahan (1.5 nm)
Talauguis (1.8 nm)
Bantud (1.9 nm)
Quinobcoban (2.5 nm)
Duldul (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 5 nm S 156
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 6 nm W 228 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 19 nm E 115 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVS EUQ Medium ANTIQUE San Jose 41 nm W 268 Fil-Asian Airways
FR47534 Small Kabankalan City Domestic Airport 48 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Iloilo
3.1 nm SW Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
3.4 nm E Siete Pecados
5.4 nm S Guimaras
5.8 nm SW West Visayas State University
5.8 nm SW Central Philippine University
5.8 nm SW Central Philippine University Library


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:17 2016