Buncal, Philippines Page

Other names: Bancal

World:Philippines:Iloilo
Latitude 10.8000 Longitude 122.6333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 122° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71486

Weather Charts


Buncal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buncal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buncal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangpang (1.0 nm)
Zarraga (1.9 nm)
Cagamutan Norte (2.0 nm)
Libongcogon (2.0 nm)
Lipongogen (1.0 nm)
Compayan (1.0 nm)
Cayos (1.3 nm)
Balud (2.0 nm)
Sigangao (2.2 nm)
Maquina (2.2 nm)
Tubigan (1.0 nm)
Patahan (1.0 nm)
Bantud (1.4 nm)
Talauguis (1.8 nm)
Pulao (1.8 nm)
Sulangan (1.9 nm)
Patlad (2.1 nm)
Parasoan (0.9 nm)
Gua-an (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 6 nm S 161
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 7 nm S 224 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 19 nm E 118 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
RPVS EUQ Medium ANTIQUE San Jose 41 nm W 267 Fil-Asian Airways
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 48 nm N 8 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Iloilo
3.6 nm SE Siete Pecados
3.9 nm SW Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
6.2 nm S Guimaras
6.2 nm W Santa Barbara Church
6.5 nm SW Central Philippine University
6.5 nm SW Central Philippine University Library


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:14 2016