Lasong, Philippines Page

Other names: Loson,Lusong

World:Philippines:Guimaras
Latitude 10.7190 Longitude 122.7070 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 122° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13396

Weather Charts


Lasong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bacjao (0.7 nm)
Calumingan (0.9 nm)
Canilayan (1.2 nm)
Navalas (1.6 nm)
Banban (1.9 nm)
San Miguel (2.1 nm)
Supang (2.3 nm)
Tagob (2.6 nm)
San Pedro (2.8 nm)
Getulio (2.9 nm)
Tastasan (3.2 nm)
Tacay (3.3 nm)
Taminla (3.5 nm)
Gatuslao (3.5 nm)
Tanag (0.6 nm) Umilig (0.9 nm)
Avila (1.6 nm)
Nazaret (2.9 nm)
East Valencia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 2 nm W 239
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 9 nm W 267 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 13 nm E 109 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47534 Small Kabankalan City Domestic Airport 43 nm S 170
RPVS EUQ Medium ANTIQUE San Jose 45 nm W 273 Fil-Asian Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Guimaras Airstrip
2.9 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
3.2 nm NW Siete Pecados
3.7 nm W Guimaras
6.2 nm N Iloilo
7.3 nm W Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
8.2 nm W List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:37 2016