Tuburan, Philippines Page

Other names: Turburan

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.8775 Longitude 122.9609 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 52' 39N Long (DMS) 122° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17436

Weather Charts


Tuburan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuburan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuburan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cotapti (0.9 nm)
Gahit (1.0 nm)
Balili (1.1 nm)
Nangka (1.2 nm)
Madalag (1.8 nm)
Saravia (0.4 nm)
Hacienda Delicia (0.9 nm)
Tabigui (1.1 nm)
Lolob-con (1.2 nm)
San Isidro (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Tabigui (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Baga-as (1.9 nm)
Lulukaon (2.2 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (2.3 nm)
Damgo (2.6 nm)
Panaosaon (0.6 nm)
Latasan (1.2 nm)
Timijaban (1.7 nm)
Mambangid (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 14 nm S 187 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 20 nm W 237
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 26 nm W 248 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 35 nm E 128
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 44 nm N 344 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Negros Occidental
3.3 nm NE 123rd meridian east
3.5 nm E List of airports in the Philippines
4.7 nm S San Diego Pro-cathedral
4.8 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
5.0 nm S St. Theresita's Academy
7.7 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1929


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:05 2016