Hacienda Baga-as, Philippines Page

Other names: BasAg

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.8790 Longitude 122.9925 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 10° 52' 44N Long (DMS) 122° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28383

Weather Charts


Hacienda Baga-as Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Baga-as Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Baga-as Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hacienda Tabigui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Isidro (0.6 nm)
Lolob-con (0.8 nm)
Tabigui (0.8 nm)
Gahit (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Delicia (1.4 nm)
Balili (1.5 nm)
Saravia (1.5 nm)
Madalag (1.4 nm)
Madalag (1.7 nm)
Hacienda San Roque (1.7 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (0.5 nm)
Damgo (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Botong (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Basag (1.5 nm)
Hacienda Pilar (1.7 nm)
Hacienda Manalo Three (1.8 nm)
Lulukaon (1.2 nm)
Timijaban (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 14 nm S 194 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 22 nm W 240
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 28 nm W 249 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 34 nm E 130
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 45 nm N 341 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Negros Occidental
1.7 nm E List of airports in the Philippines
2.3 nm N 123rd meridian east
4.8 nm S San Diego Pro-cathedral
4.8 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
5.2 nm S St. Theresita's Academy
7.3 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1929


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:31 2016