Hacienda Botong, Philippines Page

Other names: Butong

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.8747 Longitude 123.0144 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 10° 52' 29N Long (DMS) 123° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35635

Weather Charts


Hacienda Botong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Botong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Botong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damgo (0.8 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (0.9 nm)
Hacienda Baga-as (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Tabigui (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Santa Teresa (0.8 nm)
Alicante (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Rubia (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Pilar (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Cadangdang Two (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Lanoglanog (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Cadangdang Three (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Cadangdang One (1.1 nm)
Hacienda Gudigudi (1.2 nm)
Hacienda Pakita (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Diamante (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Basag (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Manalo Three (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Manalo One (1.2 nm)
Hacienda Manalo Four (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 14 nm S 199 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 23 nm W 242
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 29 nm W 250 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 33 nm E 131
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 46 nm N 340 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
1.9 nm W Negros Occidental
2.7 nm N 123rd meridian east
3.7 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
5.0 nm SW San Diego Pro-cathedral
5.4 nm SW St. Theresita's Academy
7.6 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1929


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:09 2016