Hacienda Delicia, Philippines Page

Other names: Delicia Hacienda

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.8676 Longitude 122.9717 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 10° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 122° 58' 18E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840

Weather Charts


Hacienda Delicia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Delicia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Delicia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panaosaon (0.8 nm)
Tuburan (0.9 nm)
Latasan (1.4 nm)
Mambangid (1.7 nm)
Saravia (0.6 nm)
Tabigui (0.8 nm)
San Isidro (1.2 nm)
Gahit (1.3 nm)
Balili (1.5 nm)
Cotapti (1.7 nm)
Nangka (1.8 nm)
Madalag (2.0 nm)
Lolob-con (0.6 nm)
Lulukaon (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Tabigui (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Baga-as (1.4 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (1.8 nm)
Damgo (2.1 nm)
Timijaban (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 13 nm S 190 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47794 Small Guimaras Airstrip 20 nm W 240
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 26 nm W 249 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 34 nm E 128
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 45 nm N 343 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Negros Occidental
3.1 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
3.4 nm NE 123rd meridian east
4.1 nm S San Diego Pro-cathedral
4.2 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
4.4 nm S St. Theresita's Academy
8.1 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1929


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:33 2016