Ziva, Serbia Page

Other names: Živa

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4019 Longitude 19.0467 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 45° 24' 7N Long (DMS) 19° 2' 48E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3507

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ziva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziva (0.7 nm)
Turiskin (1.6 nm)
Duga Bara (1.7 nm)
Dulin (2.7 nm)
Labudnjaca (2.8 nm)
Visoka Greda (2.4 nm)
Novi Salas (0.9 nm)
Seferov Salas (1.1 nm)
Berava (1.3 nm)
Vajstanski Rit (1.8 nm)
Jergica Salas (1.0 nm)
Bodanski Rit (1.2 nm)
Guscara (1.4 nm)
Reljin Salas (1.5 nm)
Totov Salas (2.1 nm)
Radica Salas (2.0 nm)
Plavanski Rit (2.7 nm)
Lazareva Greda (2.3 nm)
Buckovac (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 3 nm W 255
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 10 nm W 290 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 19 nm N 1
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm S 193 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 63 nm E 122 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W 19th meridian east
2.9 nm N Labudnjača
2.5 nm SE Bođani
2.5 nm E Bođani monastery
3.4 nm S Island of Vukovar
2.8 nm W Church of St. Stephen, Borovo
4.0 nm S Vučedol Culture Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:10 2016