Novi Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Novi Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4049 Longitude 19.0685 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 45° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 7E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3771

Weather Charts


Novi Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novi Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novi Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziva (0.9 nm)
Ziva (0.9 nm)
Reljin Salas (2.2 nm)
Duga Bara (1.3 nm)
Visoka Greda (1.7 nm)
Turiskin (1.9 nm)
Hrastova Bara (2.4 nm)
Dulin (2.5 nm)
Vajstanski Rit (0.9 nm)
Prekoselska Bara (1.7 nm)
Bodani (1.9 nm)
Vajska (1.9 nm)
Seferov Salas (0.3 nm)
Berava (0.9 nm)
Jergica Salas (1.3 nm)
Bodanski Rit (1.5 nm)
Guscara (1.7 nm)
Lazareva Greda (2.0 nm)
Totov Salas (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 4 nm W 256
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 11 nm W 287 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 19 nm N 358
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm S 194 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 63 nm E 123 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Bođani monastery
1.9 nm SE Bođani
2.1 nm E Vajska
3.1 nm NW Labudnjača
2.9 nm W 19th meridian east
4.1 nm S Vučedol Culture Museum
3.8 nm SW Island of Vukovar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:38 2016