Seferov Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Šeferov Salaš,Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4000 Longitude 19.0725 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 45° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 21E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3771

Weather Charts


Seferov Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seferov Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seferov Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ziva (1.2 nm)
Ziva (1.1 nm)
Novi Salas (0.3 nm)
Vajstanski Rit (1.0 nm)
Duga Bara (1.7 nm)
Visoka Greda (1.9 nm)
Hrastova Bara (2.6 nm)
Turiskin (2.2 nm)
Dulin (2.8 nm)
Bodani (1.6 nm)
Prekoselska Bara (1.8 nm)
Vajska (1.8 nm)
Berava (0.6 nm)
Jergica Salas (1.1 nm)
Bodanski Rit (1.3 nm)
Guscara (1.5 nm)
Lazareva Greda (1.7 nm)
Totov Salas (2.3 nm)
Plavanski Rit (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 4 nm W 260
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 11 nm W 288 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 19 nm N 358
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm S 194 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 62 nm E 123 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Bođani monastery
1.5 nm SE Bođani
2.1 nm NE Vajska
3.4 nm NW Labudnjača
3.9 nm S Vučedol Culture Museum
3.6 nm SW Island of Vukovar
3.1 nm W 19th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:40 2016