Veliki Kerekic, Serbia Page

Other names: Veliki Kerekić

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.3016 Longitude 19.4757 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 45° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 19° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Veliki Kerekic Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veliki Kerekic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veliki Kerekic Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrba (1.2 nm)
Komadaricev Salas (1.4 nm)
Obrva (1.8 nm)
Zagrada (2.1 nm)
Tonijev Salas (2.6 nm)
Zadruzni Salas (0.4 nm)
Mali Kerekic (1.4 nm)
Nova Gajdobra (2.4 nm)
Gajdobra (3.2 nm)
Celarevo (2.8 nm) Slatine (0.5 nm)
Atovi (0.7 nm)
Prkosovo (1.6 nm)
Krsturske Slatine (1.9 nm)
Mali Gajici (2.3 nm)
Sumsko Polje (2.5 nm)
Veliki Gajici (2.7 nm)
Ilova (2.3 nm)
Mlake (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 17 nm S 153
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 16 nm E 71
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 30 nm N 325
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 29 nm W 289 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 45 nm E 129 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Vrba
2.5 nm SE Carlsberg Srbija
2.6 nm NW Nova Gajdobra
3.1 nm N Gajdobra
3.2 nm SE Čelarevo
3.7 nm SW Nectar d.o.o.
4.0 nm E Gložan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:02 2016