Veliki Gajici, Serbia Page

Other names: Veliki Gajići

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.2571 Longitude 19.4662 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 45° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15491

Weather Charts


Veliki Gajici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veliki Gajici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veliki Gajici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mlake (0.6 nm)
Ilova (1.5 nm)
Pavlovac (1.8 nm)
Miskov Salas (1.8 nm)
Kesicev Salas (2.1 nm)
Tonijev Salas (2.6 nm)
Mali Gajici (0.4 nm)
Krsturske Slatine (0.8 nm)
Prkosovo (1.1 nm)
Atovi (2.1 nm)
Obrva (1.9 nm)
Zagrada (1.8 nm)
Slatine (2.4 nm)
Veliki Kerekic (2.7 nm)
Komadaricev Salas (2.7 nm)
Zadruzni Salas (3.1 nm)
Vrba (3.1 nm)
Sumsko Polje (1.0 nm) Nestin (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 15 nm S 147
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 17 nm E 63
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 32 nm N 328
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 30 nm W 294 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 44 nm E 126 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Nectar d.o.o.
3.1 nm N Vrba
2.5 nm NE Carlsberg Srbija
3.5 nm S Geography of Croatia
3.8 nm S List of extreme points of Croatia
2.9 nm E Čelarevo
3.1 nm SW Ilok–Bačka Palanka Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:37 2016