Komadaricev Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Komadarićev Salaš,Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.2990 Longitude 19.4422 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 32E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14406

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Komadaricev Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komadaricev Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komadaricev Salas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonijev Salas (1.3 nm)
Trnova Polja (1.3 nm)
Salas (1.5 nm)
Salitrana Polja (1.7 nm)
Vrba (0.5 nm)
Nova Gajdobra (1.9 nm)
Carda Polje (2.2 nm)
Atovi (1.0 nm)
Veliki Kerekic (1.4 nm)
Slatine (1.7 nm)
Zadruzni Salas (1.8 nm)
Obrva (0.9 nm)
Zagrada (1.2 nm)
Ilova (1.6 nm)
Krsturske Slatine (2.0 nm)
Kesicev Salas (2.1 nm)
Prkosovo (2.0 nm)
Pavlovac (2.3 nm)
Mali Gajici (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 18 nm S 149
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 17 nm E 72
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 30 nm N 327
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 28 nm W 290 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 46 nm E 127 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Vrba
2.1 nm N Nova Gajdobra
3.0 nm S Nectar d.o.o.
3.1 nm N Gajdobra
4.3 nm SW Ilok–Bačka Palanka Bridge
3.6 nm SE Carlsberg Srbija
4.4 nm SW Slavko Maletin Vava Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:58 2016