Staro Durdevo, Serbia Page

Other names: Staro Durđevo

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.3922 Longitude 19.8814 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 45° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 52' 53E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24978

Weather Charts


Staro Durdevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staro Durdevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staro Durdevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srdicev Salas (1.3 nm)
Fernbahov Salas (1.2 nm)
Mali Sarak (3.3 nm)
Cenej (3.6 nm)
Sirig (4.2 nm)
Kamendin (4.0 nm)
Dunderskog Salas (4.9 nm)
Lacokov Salas (4.7 nm)
Tatiljakov Salas (4.9 nm)
Lenhardov Salas (6.3 nm)
Baratov Salas (6.7 nm)
Temerin (1.1 nm)
Siriskaduz (6.7 nm)
Savin Salas (7.2 nm)
Antalov Majur (0.7 nm)
Gospodinci (4.5 nm)
Backi Jarak (1.4 nm)
Kac (5.9 nm)
Novi Sad (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 1 nm W 257
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 23 nm S 203
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 38 nm S 152 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 39 nm W 300
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 45 nm W 275 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Novi Sad Airport
3.9 nm S Pejićevi Salaši
3.8 nm S Danube Banovina
3.7 nm NW Sirig
4.6 nm S Nemanovci
3.8 nm SW Čenej
5.6 nm S Veliki Rit, Novi Sad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:12 2016