Razlez, Serbia Page

Other names: Razlež

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5306 Longitude 22.3172 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 50N Long (DMS) 22° 19' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11283

Weather Charts


Razlez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razlez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razlez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zukovac (0.7 nm)
Krstove (1.0 nm)
Graviste (1.4 nm)
Zdrelo (0.7 nm)
Zuber (0.9 nm)
Vrli Del (1.0 nm)
Garvanica (1.4 nm)
Radivojev Kamen (1.5 nm)
Stitarac (1.7 nm)
Vidovac (1.8 nm)
Del (0.4 nm)
Gabrovat (0.6 nm)
Gornja Sokolovica (0.8 nm)
Kandalica (0.9 nm)
Livade (1.2 nm)
Pricel (1.1 nm)
Stanilovo (0.9 nm)
Cecurica (1.3 nm)
Strbac (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 9 nm N 0
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 23 nm W 240 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 30 nm N 345
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 39 nm N 22
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 69 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Žukovac
0.9 nm NE Kandalica
0.8 nm SE Gornja Sokolovica
1.5 nm S Štrbac
1.6 nm N Štitarac
1.9 nm NE Vidovac
1.8 nm NW Trgovište (Knjaževac)
2.5 nm S Donja Kamenica
1.9 nm E Staro Korito
2.6 nm S Church of the Holy Mother of God, Donja Kamenica
2.3 nm SE Čuka
2.0 nm E Gradište (Knjaževac)
2.8 nm N Lokva
2.3 nm W Crvenje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:07 2016