Pricel, Serbia Page

Other names: Pričel

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5392 Longitude 22.3403 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 22° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10141

Weather Charts


Pricel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pricel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pricel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandalica (0.4 nm)
Gabrovat (0.5 nm)
Zuber (0.9 nm)
Razlez (1.1 nm)
Jagodin Del (1.0 nm)
Radivojev Kamen (1.0 nm)
Vidovac (1.2 nm)
Dragin Del (1.8 nm)
Vrli Del (1.7 nm)
Staro Korito (0.7 nm)
Gol-Klasica (1.1 nm)
Gradiste (1.4 nm)
Aljin Del (0.8 nm)
Del (0.8 nm)
Gornja Sokolovica (1.0 nm)
Gradiska Rudina (1.2 nm)
Livade (1.3 nm)
Cecurica (1.8 nm)
Stanilovo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 9 nm N 354
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 30 nm N 343
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 24 nm W 240 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 38 nm N 21
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 68 nm S 137 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Kandalica
1.0 nm S Gornja Sokolovica
0.8 nm E Staro Korito
1.2 nm N Vidovac
1.4 nm SE Gradište (Knjaževac)
1.6 nm NW Štitarac
1.7 nm W Žukovac
2.2 nm SW Štrbac
2.4 nm S Čuka
2.4 nm N Lokva
3.0 nm S Donja Kamenica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:07 2016