Livade, Serbia Page

Other names: Livađe

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.5175 Longitude 22.3378 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 43° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 22° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7383

Weather Charts


Livade Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Livade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Livade Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stanilovo (0.8 nm)
Strbac (1.1 nm)
Razlez (1.2 nm)
Gornja Sokolovica (0.5 nm)
Del (0.8 nm)
Aljin Del (0.8 nm)
Gabrovat (1.2 nm)
Pricel (1.3 nm)
Kandalica (1.4 nm)
Staro Korito (1.6 nm)
Zuber (1.8 nm)
Zdrelo (1.9 nm)
Radivojev Kamen (2.2 nm)
Gradiska Rudina (0.8 nm)
Gradiste (1.2 nm)
Crkviste (1.2 nm)
Gol-Klasica (1.4 nm)
Cecurica (0.5 nm)
Donja Kamenica (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 10 nm N 355
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 23 nm W 243 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 31 nm N 343
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 39 nm N 20
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 68 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Gornja Sokolovica
1.2 nm SE Čuka
1.1 nm SW Štrbac
1.4 nm N Kandalica
1.1 nm E Gradište (Knjaževac)
1.8 nm S Donja Kamenica
1.9 nm S Church of the Holy Mother of God, Donja Kamenica
1.7 nm NE Staro Korito
1.8 nm NW Žukovac
2.5 nm N Vidovac
2.7 nm S Gornja Kamenica
2.6 nm NW Štitarac
3.0 nm NW Trgovište (Knjaževac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:31 2016