Petrovica Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Petrovića Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8494 Longitude 20.0728 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 58N Long (DMS) 20° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Petrovica Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovica Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovica Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veliko Seliste (1.2 nm)
Malo Seliste (1.4 nm)
Sremski Mihaljevci (1.5 nm)
Velika Bara (1.6 nm)
Mala Bara (0.4 nm)
Okuka (0.8 nm)
Sljivar (1.0 nm)
Duznice (1.0 nm)
Mlake (1.6 nm)
Brestova Anta (1.6 nm)
Simanovci (1.7 nm)
Svinjcina (1.2 nm)
Seliste (1.1 nm)
Ledine (1.5 nm)
Rajcovac (0.2 nm)
Kerek (0.4 nm)
Otoka (0.9 nm)
Vrkasice (1.2 nm)
Begluk (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 8 nm S 148
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 9 nm E 56
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 10 nm E 100 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 67 nm N 321
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm W 248 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Šimanovci
1.0 nm W Sremski Mihaljevci
2.2 nm NE Prhovo
2.2 nm SW Karlovčić
2.1 nm SE Deč
3.3 nm NE Krnješevci
4.5 nm SE Petrovčić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:00 2016