Duznice, Serbia Page

Other names: Dužnice

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8658 Longitude 20.0675 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 20° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Duznice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duznice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duznice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sremski Mihaljevci (1.2 nm)
Galovica Bara (1.6 nm)
Brestova Anta (0.6 nm)
Mlake (0.7 nm)
Vrtlozi (1.8 nm)
Leje (2.0 nm)
Kriz (1.8 nm)
Umka (2.0 nm)
Sljivar (0.6 nm)
Simanovci (1.1 nm)
Svinjcina (1.1 nm)
Okuka (0.3 nm)
Mala Bara (0.7 nm)
Petrovica Salas (1.0 nm)
Rajcovac (1.1 nm)
Kerek (1.4 nm)
Veliko Seliste (1.5 nm)
Otoka (1.8 nm)
Seliste (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 9 nm S 150
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 9 nm E 62
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 10 nm E 105 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 66 nm N 320
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 64 nm W 304 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Šimanovci
1.2 nm SW Sremski Mihaljevci
1.5 nm NE Prhovo
3.0 nm S Karlovčić
2.9 nm SE Deč
3.0 nm E Krnješevci
4.6 nm NW Popinci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:00 2016