Malo Seliste, Serbia Page

Other names: Malo Selište

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.8375 Longitude 20.0436 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 15N Long (DMS) 20° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Malo Seliste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malo Seliste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malo Seliste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gola Bara (0.7 nm)
Drum (0.8 nm)
Siroka Bara (1.2 nm)
Velika Bara (0.4 nm)
Veliko Seliste (0.6 nm)
Sremski Mihaljevci (1.3 nm)
Spahijska Bara (1.4 nm)
Okuka (1.7 nm)
Placevi (1.8 nm)
Otoka (1.1 nm)
Rajcovac (1.2 nm)
Petrovica Salas (1.4 nm)
Vrkasice (1.4 nm)
Begluk (0.6 nm)
Karlovcic (0.9 nm)
Martovaca Bara (1.0 nm)
Aluge (1.7 nm)
Trainska Bara (1.7 nm)
Lekica Kamen (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 9 nm S 139
LYBT BJY Medium BATAJNICA Batajnica 10 nm E 57
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 11 nm E 95 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 67 nm N 322
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm W 248 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Sremski Mihaljevci
1.3 nm S Karlovčić
2.4 nm NE Šimanovci
3.4 nm NE Prhovo
3.1 nm E Deč
3.4 nm W Subotište
4.2 nm W Donji Tovarnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:00 2016