Pasnjak, Serbia Page

Other names: Pašnjak

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4378 Longitude 19.3623 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 45° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 44E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Pasnjak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasnjak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasnjak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Make (2.0 nm) Grujicev Salas (0.4 nm)
Ratkovo (1.5 nm)
Golo Seliste (2.2 nm)
Visoki Atovi (2.4 nm)
Stari Kukuruzi (2.8 nm)
Belanov Salas (2.6 nm)
Spevakov Salas (1.6 nm)
Golodobra (1.7 nm)
Parage (2.2 nm)
Kovacev Salas (0.7 nm)
Turcanov Salas (0.8 nm)
Ispodatica (0.7 nm)
Jarosi (1.4 nm)
Dugacko (1.5 nm)
Bugarskog Salas (2.0 nm)
Orlovinjak (2.2 nm)
Cosin Salas (2.5 nm)
Granicevac (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 17 nm W 259
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 21 nm N 323
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 23 nm W 273 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 54 nm E 132 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm S 205 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Ratkovo (Odžaci)
2.0 nm SE Parage (Bačka Palanka)
2.9 nm SW Selenča
4.7 nm N Lalić
4.1 nm NE Pivnice
5.6 nm S Tovariševo
7.0 nm N Bački Gračac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:41 2016