Kovacev Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Salaš,Kovačev Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.4269 Longitude 19.3606 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 38E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kovacev Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacev Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacev Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ispodatica (0.4 nm)
Dugacko (0.9 nm)
Make (1.7 nm)
Pasnjak (0.7 nm)
Grujicev Salas (1.1 nm)
Ratkovo (2.0 nm)
Golo Seliste (2.8 nm)
Visoki Atovi (3.1 nm)
Turcanov Salas (0.3 nm)
Spevakov Salas (2.0 nm)
Golodobra (1.9 nm)
Parage (1.9 nm)
Jarosi (0.8 nm)
Bugarskog Salas (1.4 nm)
Orlovinjak (1.6 nm)
Cosin Salas (1.8 nm)
Granicevac (2.1 nm)
Slana Bara (2.7 nm)
Tilingerov Salas (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 16 nm W 261
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 21 nm N 324
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 23 nm W 275 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 54 nm E 131 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm S 205 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Ratkovo (Odžaci)
1.8 nm E Parage (Bačka Palanka)
2.6 nm W Selenča
5.0 nm S Tovariševo
5.4 nm N Lalić
4.5 nm NE Pivnice
6.6 nm S Obrovac, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:01 2016