Granicevac, Serbia Page

Other names: Graničevac

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.3928 Longitude 19.3514 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 45° 23' 34N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Granicevac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Granicevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Granicevac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zabinac (1.4 nm)
Panickog Salas (1.6 nm)
Prandalinov Salas (1.5 nm)
Dzovinac (1.8 nm)
Cosin Salas (0.3 nm)
Orlovinjak (0.7 nm)
Bugarskog Salas (0.8 nm)
Dugacko (1.4 nm)
Jarosi (1.4 nm)
Kovacev Salas (2.1 nm)
Turcanov Salas (2.0 nm)
Ispodatica (2.2 nm)
Make (2.3 nm)
Slana Bara (0.7 nm)
Pergin Salas (1.3 nm)
Tilingerov Salas (1.1 nm)
Brestovaca (1.7 nm)
Rajsov Salas (2.0 nm)
Stukavica (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 16 nm W 268
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 23 nm N 328
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 23 nm W 280 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 53 nm E 130 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm S 205 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Parage (Bačka Palanka)
3.0 nm SW Tovariševo
2.6 nm NW Selenča
3.5 nm N Ratkovo (Odžaci)
4.6 nm S Obrovac, Serbia
5.0 nm SE Nova Gajdobra
4.9 nm SE Gajdobra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:39 2016