Padez, Serbia Page

Other names: Padež

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4291 Longitude 19.6680 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 19° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Padez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitrovac (1.0 nm)
Topalovina (1.1 nm)
Drenova (1.1 nm)
Boskovina (1.4 nm)
Potok (0.7 nm)
Gornja Drenova (0.9 nm)
Bare (1.3 nm)
Kukanj (1.3 nm)
Jovac (1.9 nm)
Medugorje (2.1 nm)
Drenova (0.7 nm)
Pilatovac (1.1 nm)
Karaula (1.7 nm)
Ravne Sume (0.8 nm)
Rasno (1.3 nm)
Podvinje (1.8 nm)
Purici (2.0 nm)
Vakuf (2.2 nm)
Mala Drenova (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 18 nm E 119
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 28 nm N 2
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 66 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 74 nm S 214 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 62 nm W 292 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Drenova, Prijepolje
0.8 nm W Potok (Prijepolje)
1.6 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
1.4 nm E Karaula (Prijepolje)
1.9 nm SW Rasno (Prijepolje)
2.4 nm S Mileševa monastery
2.4 nm N Bistrica (Nova Varoš)
2.4 nm SW Mileševka
2.1 nm SW Zalug
2.7 nm S Taševo
2.7 nm NW Kučín
2.3 nm W Izbičanj
2.6 nm NW Džurovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:38 2016