Boskovina, Serbia Page

Other names: Boškovina

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4416 Longitude 19.6419 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Boskovina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boskovina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boskovina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brajsalica (0.7 nm)
Vojnica (0.8 nm)
Avdovi (1.1 nm)
Breg (1.2 nm)
Metaljka (1.2 nm)
Rosulje (1.1 nm)
Jovac (1.0 nm)
Kaludre (1.4 nm)
Kula (1.3 nm)
Ljeljen Do (1.6 nm)
Kolovici (1.8 nm)
Bare (0.9 nm)
Potok (1.0 nm)
Kukanj (1.3 nm)
Padez (1.4 nm)
Mitrovac (0.4 nm)
Topalovina (0.6 nm)
Drenova (1.0 nm)
Prosce (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 20 nm E 119
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 27 nm N 5
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 67 nm S 194 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 61 nm W 292 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 72 nm N 327 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Potok (Prijepolje)
1.2 nm SE Drenova, Prijepolje
1.5 nm N Bistrica (Nova Varoš)
1.5 nm N Kučín
1.2 nm SW Izbičanj
1.2 nm NW Džurovo
2.2 nm S Zalug
2.5 nm S Rasno (Prijepolje)
3.0 nm S Mileševka
2.3 nm E List of mountains in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:53 2016