Medugorje, Serbia Page

Other names: Međugorje

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4595 Longitude 19.6916 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 34N Long (DMS) 19° 41' 30E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Medugorje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medugorje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medugorje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukanj (1.2 nm)
Potok (1.6 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)
Bistrica (1.6 nm)
Jovac (1.9 nm)
Nincici (0.4 nm)
Gobate (1.5 nm)
Bogdanovici (1.7 nm)
Ljubojevici (2.2 nm)
Celice (2.4 nm)
Medugorje (0.3 nm)
Crkvina (0.4 nm)
Bistrica (0.8 nm)
Kulina (1.9 nm)
Gornja Drenova (1.2 nm)
Karaula (1.5 nm)
Pilatovac (2.3 nm)
Padez (2.1 nm)
Drenova (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 19 nm E 125
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 26 nm N 0
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 68 nm S 196 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 73 nm N 325 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 62 nm W 290 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
1.6 nm S Karaula (Prijepolje)
1.9 nm SW Drenova, Prijepolje
1.9 nm W Bistrica (Nova Varoš)
2.4 nm SW Potok (Prijepolje)
3.4 nm N Rutoši
3.5 nm N Janja Monastery
3.0 nm NW Čelice
2.6 nm W Kučín
2.6 nm E Draževići (Nova Varoš)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:17 2016