Mandelica, Serbia Page

Other names: Manđelica

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8908 Longitude 20.1259 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 20° 7' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Mandelica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandelica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandelica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jelen Do (0.6 nm)
Gugalj (2.2 nm)
Tuckovo (0.9 nm)
Macici (1.1 nm)
Papratiste (2.0 nm)
Pavlovici (2.0 nm)
Vrncani (2.3 nm)
Donji Karanci (2.3 nm)
Odzici (2.4 nm)
Gornji Karanci (2.8 nm)
Boskovici (0.5 nm)
Dljin (0.6 nm)
Rogosevici (1.2 nm)
Stranjani (0.8 nm)
Lucani (1.9 nm)
Derad (2.5 nm)
Bogicevici (2.8 nm)
Markicevic (2.9 nm)
Pilatovici (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 13 nm E 88
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 24 nm N 349
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm S 185
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 56 nm N 8 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 69 nm W 300 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Tučkovo
0.6 nm SW Jelen Do
1.2 nm S Dljin
1.2 nm NW Papratište
1.9 nm S Mladost Stadium (Lučani)
1.8 nm SW Gugalj
2.1 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
2.0 nm SE Lučani (village)
2.3 nm N Vrnčani (Čačak)
2.5 nm S Đerađ
2.6 nm SW Velika humka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:15 2016