Odzici, Serbia Page

Other names: Odžići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9247 Longitude 20.1536 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 29N Long (DMS) 20° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Odzici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odzici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odzici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji Karanci (0.5 nm)
Vrncani (0.5 nm)
Gornji Karanci (1.4 nm)
Macici (1.8 nm)
Carapici (2.4 nm)
Navosela (1.4 nm)
Jancici (2.0 nm)
Kamenica (1.1 nm)
Rosci (1.2 nm)
Ljubicici (2.1 nm)
Tuckovo (1.5 nm)
Dljin (2.3 nm)
Ovcar Banja (2.1 nm)
Boskovici (2.5 nm)
Mandelica (2.4 nm)
Stranjani (2.8 nm)
Rogosevici (2.9 nm)
Planinci (2.7 nm)
Jelen Do (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 12 nm E 97
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm N 345
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 39 nm S 186
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 54 nm N 7 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 69 nm W 298 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Vrnčani (Čačak)
1.4 nm E Rošci
1.9 nm N Jančići
1.7 nm SW Tučkovo
1.5 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
2.8 nm SE Ovčar Banja
3.0 nm SW Jelen Do
2.8 nm SW Papratište


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:01 2016