Pavlovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Pavlovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.9150 Longitude 20.0944 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 20° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Pavlovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Papratiste
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabanovici (0.6 nm)
Donja Dobrinja (1.5 nm)
Srednja Dobrinja (1.7 nm)
Loret (1.8 nm)
Ostojici (1.8 nm)
Malinjak (2.5 nm)
Carapici (2.1 nm)
Gornja Dobrinja (2.4 nm)
Macici (1.2 nm)
Tuckovo (1.6 nm)
Gornji Karanci (2.0 nm)
Vrncani (2.2 nm)
Donji Karanci (2.2 nm)
Boskovici (2.5 nm)
Dljin (2.5 nm)
Jelen Do (1.4 nm)
Mandelica (2.0 nm)
Gugalj (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYCA Small Čačak-Preljina Airport Čačak 14 nm E 93
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 23 nm N 352
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 38 nm S 183
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 54 nm N 9 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 67 nm W 299 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Papratište
1.3 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
1.2 nm W Tabanovići
1.6 nm NW Srednja Dobrinja
2.2 nm N Dražinovići
2.1 nm SE Jelen Do
1.9 nm SW Loret
1.9 nm SE Tučkovo
1.9 nm W Donja Dobrinja
2.4 nm NW Gornja Dobrinja
2.2 nm NW Mađer
2.9 nm S Gugalj
2.2 nm E Vrnčani (Čačak)
3.0 nm SE Dljin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:05 2016