Kuvelici, Serbia Page

Other names: Kuvelići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8740 Longitude 19.7323 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 43° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 43' 56E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6207

Weather Charts


Kuvelici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuvelici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuvelici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kljajici (1.3 nm)
Durici (1.4 nm)
Gredica (0.8 nm)
Dolovi (0.9 nm)
Bukvica Mehana (1.1 nm)
Grebacevici (1.7 nm)
Gloginjici (1.9 nm)
Podstenjica (1.1 nm)
Utrina (1.0 nm)
Janjin Gaj (1.2 nm)
Sevarija (1.4 nm)
Tupaje (0.3 nm)
Mitrasinovici (0.9 nm)
Stamenici (1.0 nm)
Stapari (0.9 nm)
Krstonjevici (1.0 nm)
Gredljevici (1.1 nm)
Perisici (1.2 nm)
Jeremici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 2 nm W 315
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 28 nm N 26
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 38 nm S 159
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 61 nm N 23 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm W 309 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Stapari
1.7 nm SW Lake Vrutci
1.8 nm SE Trnava (Užice)
1.8 nm SW Vrutci
2.3 nm N Kadinjača
2.1 nm NW Užice-Ponikve Airport
2.1 nm NW List of mountains in Serbia
2.2 nm W Keserovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:15 2016