Mitrasinovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Mitrašinovići

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8616 Longitude 19.7224 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 19° 43' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5674

Weather Charts


Mitrasinovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitrasinovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitrasinovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Krstonjevici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrutci (1.0 nm) Tupaje (0.5 nm)
Kuvelici (0.9 nm)
Kljajici (1.4 nm)
Dolovi (1.6 nm)
Durici (1.4 nm)
Bukvica Mehana (1.7 nm)
Gredica (1.6 nm)
Stapari (0.9 nm)
Gredljevici (1.0 nm)
Perisici (1.2 nm)
Utrina (1.5 nm)
Trnava (1.7 nm)
Stamenici (0.3 nm)
Jeremici (1.4 nm)
Cvetici (1.7 nm)
Golo Brdo (2.2 nm)
Andici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 2 nm N 334
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 29 nm N 26
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm S 158
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 62 nm N 23 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm W 310 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Lake Vrutci
0.8 nm E Stapari
1.0 nm W Vrutci
1.6 nm SE Trnava (Užice)
1.7 nm W Keserovina
2.5 nm NW Užice-Ponikve Airport
2.5 nm NW List of mountains in Serbia
2.9 nm SE Kačer
2.9 nm SE Tripkova


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:50 2016