Podstenjica, Serbia Page

Other names: Podstjenica

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.8816 Longitude 19.7543 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 19° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10013

Weather Charts


Podstenjica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podstenjica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podstenjica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gredica (0.6 nm)
Kuvelici (1.1 nm)
Dolovi (1.2 nm)
Tupaje (1.3 nm)
Sevarija (0.4 nm)
Starcevici (0.9 nm)
Grab (1.2 nm)
Volujac (1.6 nm)
Cosici (1.9 nm)
Janjin Gaj (0.3 nm)
Vrela (0.9 nm)
Bakraclici (1.3 nm)
Dubci (1.4 nm)
Utrina (0.7 nm)
Perisici (1.3 nm)
Stapari (1.3 nm)
Gredljevici (1.5 nm)
Kula (1.5 nm)
Trnava (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 2 nm W 293
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 27 nm N 24
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 38 nm S 160
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 61 nm N 22 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm W 308 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Stapari
1.9 nm S Trnava (Užice)
1.9 nm N Kadinjača
2.7 nm SW Lake Vrutci
2.7 nm NW Užice-Ponikve Airport
2.7 nm NW List of mountains in Serbia
3.3 nm SE Drijetanj
2.8 nm SW Vrutci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:52 2016