Krcevine, Serbia Page

Other names: Krčevine

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5869 Longitude 20.1269 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 13N Long (DMS) 20° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6867

Weather Charts


Krcevine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stublinski Cigani (0.5 nm)
Todorovica Kraj (0.8 nm)
Potes (0.8 nm)
Jasikovo Polje (1.5 nm)
Lukanovaca (2.0 nm)
Novo Selo (0.9 nm)
Vidanski Kraj (1.1 nm)
Cerik (1.1 nm)
Krajnja Bara (1.7 nm)
Peskovi (2.4 nm)
Lazarevica Kraj (0.3 nm)
Kucerine (0.5 nm)
Perica Kraj (0.8 nm)
Jardanski Kraj (0.9 nm)
Abdulaca (1.2 nm)
Lug (1.4 nm)
Velika Bara (1.8 nm)
Stubline (0.8 nm)
Trstenica (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 8 nm N 15
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 15 nm N 29 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 17 nm S 194
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 78 nm S 182
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm W 263 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Stubline
1.3 nm NW Grabovac (Obrenovac)
1.8 nm S Trstenica
2.3 nm S Piroman
3.2 nm S Brović
3.2 nm N Stubline transmitter
3.2 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.5 nm E Veliko Polje, Obrenovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:53 2016