Lukanovaca, Serbia Page

Other names: Lukanovača

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6103 Longitude 20.0928 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 44° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 20° 5' 34E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Lukanovaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukanovaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukanovaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velike Njive (0.8 nm)
Bradanski Kraj (1.0 nm)
Crna Bara (1.1 nm)
Kucerine (1.3 nm)
Dolovi (1.7 nm)
Bivoljaca (1.7 nm)
Krivaca (1.9 nm)
Luzanski Kraj (0.7 nm)
Donji Kraj (1.1 nm)
Draskovica (1.6 nm)
Lug (1.9 nm)
Krajnja Bara (1.4 nm)
Vidanski Kraj (1.6 nm)
Jasikovo Polje (0.5 nm)
Grabovac (0.7 nm)
Todorovica Kraj (1.2 nm)
Dubrava (1.4 nm)
Potes (1.6 nm)
Stublinski Cigani (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 7 nm N 29
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 15 nm N 36 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 18 nm S 189
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 80 nm S 181
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 59 nm W 261 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Grabovac (Obrenovac)
2.3 nm N Ratari (Obrenovac)
2.7 nm NE Stubline transmitter
2.7 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
3.3 nm S Trstenica
2.7 nm SW Orašac (Obrenovac)
3.1 nm SE Stubline


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:25 2016