Kucerine, Serbia Page

Other names: Kućerine

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5917 Longitude 20.1358 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 20° 8' 9E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12388

Weather Charts


Kucerine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucerine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucerine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krcevine (0.5 nm)
Stublinski Cigani (0.8 nm)
Todorovica Kraj (1.1 nm)
Potes (1.2 nm)
Jasikovo Polje (1.7 nm)
Novo Selo (0.5 nm)
Cerik (0.7 nm)
Vidanski Kraj (0.9 nm)
Krajnja Bara (1.5 nm)
Peskovi (2.0 nm)
Zaseka (2.5 nm)
Jardanski Kraj (0.5 nm)
Abdulaca (0.8 nm)
Lug (0.9 nm)
Velika Bara (1.4 nm)
Srednji Kraj (1.7 nm)
Lazarevica Kraj (0.5 nm)
Perica Kraj (0.6 nm)
Stubline (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 8 nm N 13
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 15 nm N 28 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 18 nm S 195
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 79 nm S 182
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm W 263 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Stubline
1.5 nm NW Grabovac (Obrenovac)
2.2 nm S Trstenica
2.5 nm S Piroman
2.1 nm E Veliko Polje, Obrenovac
2.9 nm N Stubline transmitter
2.9 nm N List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:04 2016