Krcevine, Serbia Page

Other names: Krčevine

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7400 Longitude 20.1231 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 44° 44' 24N Long (DMS) 20° 7' 23E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5302

Weather Charts


Krcevine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galat (0.6 nm)
Svinjarska Bara (0.7 nm)
Galat (1.1 nm)
Jaracka Mlaka (1.0 nm)
Kod Dola (1.4 nm)
Sirina (1.6 nm)
Bojcin (0.7 nm)
Trstenica (1.4 nm)
Tolinci (1.6 nm)
Duzica (1.7 nm)
Krcevine (2.2 nm)
Loznac (2.0 nm)
Slatina (1.0 nm)
Zivac (1.4 nm)
Cista Mlaka (1.7 nm)
Grusinci (0.9 nm)
Krusevlje (1.6 nm)
Vic (1.9 nm)
Lug (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 2 nm E 112
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 9 nm E 59 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 11 nm N 43
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm W 254 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 74 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Ašanja
2.3 nm SE Progar
2.9 nm SW List of swamps in Serbia
3.3 nm N Petrovčić
2.7 nm SE Progar Airport
4.4 nm S Urovci
4.4 nm S Krtinska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:49 2016