Cista Mlaka, Serbia Page

Other names: Čista Mlaka

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7481 Longitude 20.1614 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 44° 44' 53N Long (DMS) 20° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7993

Weather Charts


Cista Mlaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cista Mlaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cista Mlaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zivac (0.3 nm)
Tolinci (1.4 nm)
Krcevine (1.7 nm)
Oracko Polje (1.1 nm)
Stukara (1.2 nm)
Trskovaca (1.9 nm)
Siroka Bara (1.6 nm)
Pustara (1.9 nm)
Cerova Greda (0.7 nm)
Cigrine (0.9 nm)
Topola (1.0 nm)
Busara (1.0 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.3 nm)
Gibavac (1.6 nm)
Glozde (0.5 nm)
Slatina (1.5 nm)
Progar (1.8 nm)
Obeda (1.6 nm)
Grusinci (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 1 nm S 151
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 7 nm E 56 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 9 nm N 38
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm W 254 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 74 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Progar Airport
1.9 nm S Progar
2.8 nm N Petrovčić
2.7 nm E Fenek monastery
3.0 nm SE Boljevci
3.2 nm NE Bečmen
4.6 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:22 2016