Vic, Serbia Page

Other names: Vič

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.7092 Longitude 20.1314 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 20° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17016

Weather Charts


Vic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krusevlje (1.0 nm)
Vok (1.7 nm)
Kod Dola (2.0 nm)
Stari Drenovci (1.8 nm)
Tikvar (1.8 nm)
Grusinci (1.1 nm)
Slatina (1.2 nm)
Krcevine (1.9 nm)
Svinjarska Bara (1.8 nm)
Galat (2.1 nm)
Zivac (2.4 nm)
Lug (0.5 nm)
Ciker (1.1 nm)
Progar (1.3 nm)
Balur (0.8 nm)
Provo (1.5 nm)
Stari Vic (1.5 nm)
Dojnovci (2.0 nm)
Krtinska (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 2 nm E 68
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 10 nm E 49 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 12 nm N 36
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm W 256 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 86 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Progar
2.5 nm S Urovci
2.6 nm S Krtinska
2.5 nm SE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.7 nm S Brgulice
2.6 nm SE List of power stations in Serbia
2.1 nm W List of swamps in Serbia
2.7 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
2.7 nm SE List of coal power stations
2.3 nm E Progar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:50 2016