Krceta, Serbia Page

Other names: Krčeta

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7339 Longitude 22.3161 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 2N Long (DMS) 22° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Krceta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krceta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krceta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nadava (0.6 nm)
Lisicak (0.9 nm)
Borovac (1.1 nm)
Albanija (1.7 nm)
Krst Del (1.7 nm)
Seliste (1.7 nm)
Nenedica (0.5 nm)
Sred Polje (0.8 nm)
Zmijanac (1.1 nm)
Ivanka (0.9 nm)
Gradiste (1.4 nm)
Mali Izvor (0.4 nm)
Kuda (1.2 nm)
Raskrsce (1.4 nm)
Turska Livada (1.3 nm)
Carevac (1.6 nm)
Selacka (2.0 nm)
Smrdan (2.0 nm)
Virovi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 2 nm S 178
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 18 nm N 335
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 28 nm N 31
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 31 nm S 220 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 78 nm S 142 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Mali Izvor (Zaječar)
0.9 nm W Borovac (Zaječar)
2.5 nm S Knjaževac Airport
3.0 nm N Vratarnica
3.0 nm S Selačka
2.5 nm SW Vrbica (Zaječar)
2.6 nm NW Zagrađe, Zaječar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:05 2016