Raskrsce, Serbia Page

Other names: Raskršće

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7108 Longitude 22.3222 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 42' 39N Long (DMS) 22° 19' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Raskrsce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raskrsce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raskrsce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuda (0.5 nm)
Carevac (1.1 nm)
Virovi (1.2 nm)
Turska Livada (1.2 nm)
Lisicak (1.4 nm)
Smrdan (1.4 nm)
Stare Livade (1.6 nm)
Mali Izvor (1.0 nm)
Ivanka (1.2 nm)
Krceta (1.4 nm)
Nenedica (1.9 nm)
Nadava (1.8 nm)
Gradiste (0.8 nm) Selacka (0.6 nm)
Vlastina (1.1 nm)
Sadak (1.4 nm)
Vasilovo Polje (1.4 nm)
Kuliste (1.8 nm)
Pojiste (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 1 nm S 188
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 20 nm N 336
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 29 nm N 29
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 30 nm S 222 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 77 nm S 141 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Mali Izvor (Zaječar)
1.2 nm S Knjaževac Airport
1.7 nm S Selačka
2.2 nm S Vitkovac (Knjaževac)
1.9 nm NW Borovac (Zaječar)
2.1 nm SW Minićevo
2.8 nm S Petruša
3.0 nm S Jakovac
2.5 nm SW Drenovac, Knjaževac
2.5 nm W Vrbica (Zaječar)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:10 2016