Seliste, Serbia Page

Other names: Selište

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7394 Longitude 22.2772 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 43° 44' 22N Long (DMS) 22° 16' 38E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Seliste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pesin Del (0.6 nm)
Trebezin (0.5 nm)
Kruse (0.9 nm)
Gornja Livada (1.3 nm)
Burdel (0.4 nm)
Zagrade (1.6 nm)
Borovac (0.6 nm)
Lisicak (1.2 nm)
Nadava (1.1 nm)
Sred Polje (1.2 nm)
Krst Del (0.3 nm)
Albanija (0.3 nm)
Krusje (0.6 nm)
Gumiste (1.3 nm)
Vrbica (1.5 nm)
Turska Livada (1.6 nm)
Antanas (2.0 nm)
Dugi Del (1.7 nm)
Smrdan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 3 nm S 148
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 17 nm N 340
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 28 nm N 34
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 30 nm S 217 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 79 nm S 141 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Borovac (Zaječar)
1.2 nm N Zagrađe, Zaječar
1.5 nm S Vrbica (Zaječar)
1.9 nm SE Mali Izvor (Zaječar)
2.8 nm S Drenovac, Knjaževac
3.4 nm S Minićevo
3.1 nm NE Vratarnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:20 2016