Gumiste, Serbia Page

Other names: Gumište

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.7208 Longitude 22.2639 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 22° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Gumiste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumiste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumiste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dugi Del (0.6 nm)
Lukovo (1.0 nm)
Glog (1.2 nm)
Kukavac (1.2 nm)
Cickovac (1.3 nm)
Krusje (0.6 nm)
Pesin Del (0.7 nm)
Trebezin (1.1 nm)
Albanija (1.0 nm)
Krst Del (1.0 nm)
Seliste (1.3 nm)
Kruse (1.4 nm)
Burdel (1.4 nm)
Gornja Livada (1.7 nm)
Smrdan (1.4 nm) Vrbica (0.2 nm)
Poljatiste (0.8 nm)
Antanas (0.9 nm)
Drenovac (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYKZ Small Knjaževac Airport 2 nm E 126
FR4551 Small BOR Bor 18 nm N 343
LYNI INI Medium NIS Nis 29 nm S 217 Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46273 Closed Brogovo Airstrip Brogovo 30 nm N 34
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 79 nm S 140 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, BH Air , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, European Air Transport Leipzig, Helvetic Airways, Jet2.com, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Vrbica (Zaječar)
1.7 nm S Drenovac, Knjaževac
1.6 nm NE Borovac (Zaječar)
2.2 nm N Zagrađe, Zaječar
2.5 nm S Trnovac (Knjaževac)
2.6 nm SE Minićevo
2.4 nm E Mali Izvor (Zaječar)
2.6 nm NW Marinovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:06 2016