Kljuc, Serbia Page

Other names: Ključ

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6475 Longitude 20.2167 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 51N Long (DMS) 20° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75597

Weather Charts


Kljuc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljuc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kljuc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sljivice (0.6 nm)
Zabare (0.8 nm)
Obrenovac (0.8 nm)
Belo Polje (0.9 nm)
Sirac (0.6 nm)
Ciganlija (0.8 nm)
Celija (1.2 nm)
Zabran (1.1 nm)
Rvati (1.1 nm)
Tamnava (1.3 nm)
Kovanicina (0.5 nm)
Predor (0.9 nm)
Kotline (0.9 nm)
Lug (1.0 nm)
Oraskovac (1.1 nm)
Pudarnica (0.8 nm)
Belopoljac (0.9 nm)
Mislodin (1.3 nm)
Bacevica (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 4 nm N 341
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 10 nm N 21 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 14 nm N 15
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 82 nm S 185
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm W 260 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Kolubara
0.8 nm W Belo Polje (Obrenovac)
1.4 nm S Mislođin
1.2 nm NW Rvati (Obrenovac)
1.6 nm NE Sava
2.2 nm N Zabrežje
1.8 nm E Barič
2.5 nm SE Jasenak, Serbia
2.3 nm W Zvečka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:46 2016