Bacevica, Serbia Page

Other names: Bačevica

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6244 Longitude 20.2083 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 28N Long (DMS) 20° 12' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49865

Weather Charts


Bacevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bacevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deonice (0.4 nm)
Tamnava (0.9 nm)
Grebaca (0.9 nm)
Dolina (1.2 nm)
Zabare (0.9 nm)
Sljivice (1.4 nm)
Belo Polje (1.3 nm)
Kljuc (1.4 nm)
Mislodin (0.8 nm)
Lipe (0.9 nm)
Jovanovac (1.1 nm)
Belopoljac (1.0 nm)
Pudarnica (1.2 nm)
Kardesevaca (0.5 nm)
Staro Selo (0.6 nm)
Potoci (0.8 nm)
Krive Bare (0.8 nm)
Parlozi (1.0 nm)
Bacevacki Kljuc (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 6 nm N 348
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 12 nm N 20 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 15 nm N 15
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 81 nm S 185
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm W 261 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Mislođin
1.2 nm N Belo Polje (Obrenovac)
1.6 nm N Kolubara
1.8 nm SW Veliko Polje, Obrenovac
2.2 nm N Rvati (Obrenovac)
1.9 nm E Jasenak, Serbia
2.1 nm NW Zvečka
3.0 nm S Draževac (Obrenovac)
2.8 nm NE Sava
2.7 nm NE Barič


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:24 2016